My Life Quote:


"If you just dream your dreams, they'll never come true." ~Takanori Nishikawa

2011年10月27日木曜日

PIZZA~!

YO SAY KITTENZ!






I WAS RIIIIIIIIIIIGHTTTTT








The world most certainly did nawt end on Friday.








I'm still here, aren't I? XD






And since I'm here, I might as well interrogate you a lil:






Have you ever wondered what your King Kitty looks like upon waking in the morning?






You know, before hair, makeup, and change of clothes??














Well, have you???


























Hmm?!


























Well, the answer better be a yes, otherwise my next move will be completely and utterly irrelevant. haha




(*゜▽゜)*。_。)*゜▽゜)*。_。)ウンウン






Here's the answer:




That is exactly what I look like the second I wake up.






Yes, I sleep all night long yet my hair still manages to stay semi-poofed. LOL






That, my kittens, is becawse I use a combination of hair glue, fat balm mouse, and Gatsby in order to get my hair to poof the way I like it. As for straightening...well...my hair's so straight that I barely have to straighten it at all. Mainly just the short parts, because otherwise they would stick up in some weird way XD




But yeah...that's me.






Speaking of Friday, on Friday I went out to dinner and got the new XXL Chalupa thing made with chicken. I'm nawt a big fan of Mexican food in general, but, I'll have to admit, that thing was pretty good. Usually I get the grilled burrito with chicken, but I decided to be daring. Overall, it was served in a nice manner and looked like the ones on the commercial.




Here's a pic:


On Saturday we made homemade pizza!~




My mom made a pizza with turkey pepperoni, pork Italian sausage, onions, and red && green bell pepper. She used some kind of thicker, heartier sauce.






I chose to use all meats on my pizza. I used turkey pepperoni, turkey spicy Italian sausage, turkey ham, and Bac-O's. The sauce I used was Little-Italy style, and slightly thinner. I used a whole bag of pizza cheese on mine, also XD






During the making process, I managed to eat a package of turkey pepperoni and a fourth skillet of turkey sausage :P ...psht. My bad.






HAHAHAHAHA








Therefore, I was not hungry anymore. I had to wait until Sunday to sample my homemade delicacy. However, here's the recipe:






1/3 bag of pizza dough mix
1 bag of pizza mix shredded cheese
25 slices of turkey (or regular, of course) pepperoni
1/2 pound spicy ground turkey Italian sausage
1/4 pound turkey ham, shaved from the deli
1/2 cup Bac-O's
Butter or margarine
Garlic powder
Parsley





Step 1: Mix dough with appropriate amount of water, allow to rise for two hours. Roll out into a square slightly larger than your pan.

Step 2: Grease pan. Spread dough in pan, leaving excess hang over the sides. Spread butter on the dough. Sprinkle with garlic powder.

Step 3: Sprinkle some cheese on the dough. Cover in sauce.

Step 4: Spread turkey ham over the sauce, cover completely. Sift the Bac-O's over the ham, then cover with Italian sausage.

Step 5: Spread remaining sauce over sausage, and cover with most of the cheese. Arrange the pepperoni as desired over the top layer of cheese.

Step 6: Fold crust around the edges; pinch at corners. Sprinkle remaining cheese on the crust and slightly sift some parsley on the pizza.

Bake @ 450 degrees Fahrenheit for 30 minutes; or until the crust is crisp and the cheese is completely bubbly. Cut and serve.



It should look a lil' something likey this:



Looks good, huh? The dimensions are 9'' X 9'' X 1 1/2''.









It's some hefty pizza, dude.







I had a piece on Sunday, and it was KITTENY GOOD.
 
 
HAHA
 
 
I also ate it Monday & Tuesday lol along with a whole bag of pretzel M&Ms.
 
 
I love those things XD
 
 
Waaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhh yeah. Since this here blog has been a purty lengthy one, I'm gonna end it here and just say...
 
NITE KITTEHz.
 

0 件のコメント:

コメントを投稿