My Life Quote:


"If you just dream your dreams, they'll never come true." ~Takanori Nishikawa

2011年7月15日金曜日

I'm Baaack!!

YO SAY KITTENZ!!!











At's back baby (:








I hope y'all missed me!







Because I most certainly did NAWT miss you.








LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL






























































No, SRSLY.



I really did not miss you gaiz.







I guess due to the fact that I was having so much fun and seeing so many different things, I totally forgot about you kittehz.








































































I mean, it was super awesome. Nawt as awesome as Vegas, DC, and NYC, but yeah, pretty awesome.


























































































So yeah, I forgot about you gaiz.








































































TTLY.








































































FORGOT.












































































































HAHAHAHAHA




















































JUST KIDDING!

































































You know I wouldn't forget about you gaiz, I love y'all way too much for that. I made a video documentary of my trip for you (:




















































However, it will nawt be going on the internet for quite some time due to the fact that even though I'm back from vacation I am still on break. And enjoying every minute of NAWT being AtJap13.




















































Haha.







































So now, a little about my trip.














The picture above shows me in Bay City on a boardwalk over a river connecting to the lake. It was very windy lol.

















On the first day, it took us forever to get going, but once we got on the road we arrived at our destination quite fast. I had yummy "pancake puppies" and chicken sausage for my meal.










The next day, I had a free bagel for breakfast at the hotel, then wore this outfit:











I wore my sushi necklace ^^ I love my sushi necklace~~ My friend from college made it for me (:













But yeah, that day we went to Frankenmuth and went shopping in the different little shops, then went on a river cruise and even a carriage ride! I ate this really delicious ice cream, two flavors, one called "eskimo kiss" which was a vanilla-chocolate-coconut and another called "girl scout cookie" and it was mint with cookie pieces in it! So good~~




















For dinner we went to the Frankenmuth brewery and I got chicken nachos. The portion was HUGE so I didn't eat very much of it haha but my mom ate some too so that way I didn't look too rude.




















On Wednesday we went to Bay City and out to dinner at this sweet restaurant called Lattitude 43. I had salmon and bread and it was really really really good!!! I love that restaurant!!! I want to go back, like right now XD













After that, we went for a walk on the boardwalk and through a park and all around until it finally got too late to walk anymore so we had to head back to the car.




These are pictures I took in Bay City.

The first one is a really cool house/castle thing and the second is my mom standing on the pier.










On the way back to the room, I got one of my migraines so I was unable to Saginaw which makes me really sad. It also prevented me from going to the pool, which also makes me really sad.








The last day I got up and ate some toast and then got ready to check out of the hotel. On the way home, we stopped at the Birch Run Outlets and I bought an obnoxious orange shirt, then we went to the Harley Davidson store and I bought a shirt there. Our final stop on our vacation was Ann Arbor, and I got a really awesome grilled cheese sandwich for dinner, and it was so wicked awesome because it had mozzerella sticks on the sandwich.











We didn't get home until around 8 pm!!!








HAHA











Yeah that's all folks.















XP

0 件のコメント:

コメントを投稿