My Life Quote:


"If you just dream your dreams, they'll never come true." ~Takanori Nishikawa

2010年10月28日木曜日

ROSY~~X3



YO SAY!




Hey kittenz!!




It's your favorite Jap Trap here, with the latest news about his life!




Are you ready for it???




Okayyyyyyy thennnnn.............






Ah 5, ah 4,




A 5, 4, 3, 2 ,1...




So you all know that last week I had something going on. Well, I went and got my senior pictures taken. And to my surprise gaiz, I don't look ugly at awl. In fact, I actually look kinda attractive. Or at least semiworth your looking. So I'm pretty pumped about that gaiz. To be purrrfectly hawnest.




This week is the last week of October!




Oh my kittenz, where did it go?!?!




Anddd Sunday is Halloween, my second favorite holiday.




You are probably wondering why.




Well...I'll tell you.




Halloween is the one time in a year in which one can dress up however they choose and nawt be made fun of for doing so. Like, if a chick wants to dress trampy, she can. And if At wants to dress supaa dupaa weird, he can. And nobody gives a flying kitten's left ear about it. So tharr ya go. That is meh reason.


I even decorated meh house:




Now you probably want to know what my first favorite holiday is.




You want to know because you are nosey little poops.




Haha.










Well.....................






You'll just have to wait until that holiday arrive to obtain that tidbit of At info.




Sorry.








I am just too dang mean.




























Mwahahahahah!








:D


















Okay okay so what do I talk about next?




Oh!!!




I seem to have gotten some chicklets fired up over my "Koreaboo" blogpost.




Ah-gain.




Yay!!!!!!!!!!!




Here's At, doing what At does best.




Angering people.














But no, I have once again changed my mind.




I shall nawt go to South Korea...




At least nawt right after graduating.




Maybe I shall finish 'er up right here in America,




THEN




go to Asia.




To begin/continue (whichever floats ur boat) my career.




Ah yes.




Perhaps THAT tharr is the answer.




Why is there a "w" in the word "answer" anyway??? Is that just to completely confuzzle peeps like me? Its pronounced AN-serrrr! Nawt ans-WERRR. Stupid English morons. They were probably drunk when they wrote down the freaking language.




Then ahgain...










Aren't they ALL drunk...




ALL the time???




























?




























JUST KIDDING!!!






I love evrrrbuddyyy.




SRSLY.






I do.








Some moar than otherz,






but I hate no one.




























Or do I?






























Anywho there is one person I love moar than anyone one, and we had an issue last week-dayz && -end. But we got it awl straightened out and I am so happy.




I do not know what I would do without them.




I really don't.




























So this here bloggy posty may be da last one for October. So yeah....










OH!




For Halloween this year I am going to dress steampunk/cyber/rave style. Nawt becuzz I wanna be like anyone or becuzz I am a fake, you stupid weeaboos. (Just kidding, love you all ^^)




But becawse last year I dressed yamanba/ganguro/manba and won my school's costume contest and loved the X-treme hair, clothes, and makeup differences from myself on normal dayz. Also, I liked trying something new && had no idea NO IDEA how to top that one.




So...




I thought Cyber was X-treme.




And different from normal At.






AND able to top last year.








So, I bought all my stuff && am all ready to go!!!




KK, gotta go buy a hairless cat, SEE YA!!!
















AIRABUCHU \^o^/



P.S. Check out www.youtube.com/AtJap13 for the latest video!!!

2010年10月18日月曜日

AtJap13's Service Announcement

Koreaboo!

Yo say I've decided to move to South Korea, get my necessary modifications, get my citizenship, and begin my career. After that, I will move to Japan and perhaps get the fame I so desire.
Love ya kittenz, and wish me luck!
(I'm gonna need it, like, SRSLY.)
Oh btw I'm beginning to learn Korean :D
Oh and also I got 2 new vidz up on the AtJap13 page.
Episode 86 from last week and 87 for this week!!!
GO THARRR!!!
Anddddddd
I got some new deviations uploaded to DeviantArt so go check those out too:
SEE YA~~

2010年10月13日水曜日

Daisuke X Takanori Oohlalaa ^3^

Daisuke Asakura and Takanori Nishikawa at the end of a T.M. Revolution live Pictures, Images and Photos
I found this on photobucket and thought it was the most kitteniest thing evarrr!

Dai-chan X Taka-kun = LOVE

Oh and btw I got a cold right now peepz so I ain't gonna be makin a vid til I get bettar. Yahhh

And my software is suckish so the vid from last week's episode won't be up til I figure out a way to fix da softwarez yozzz.

If y'all got any suggestions hit me up kthnxbai~~~



LOVE YA!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2010年10月3日日曜日

With all those bare-legged mermaids around tempting me.






YO SAY!!!






Heya gaiz.






It's your favorite Jap Trap ah-gain...AtJap13!






And I have some ttly kitteny news.






Like, SRSLY.






Ready for it???
























Are you sure??









































No, SRSLY.































































ARE.



















































YOU?????????????????????????????????????????????????










































Here it is:










































I bleached my hair!!!!






And it looks awesome.






No more ugly Asian hair for At.









Haha.






Just kidding.






My hair wasn't ugly.









Just........










































black.










































BO--RING.






So I bleached it to a light light brown.






Then dyed it copper blonde. Yup. Just like Taka's. And it is in fact the EXACT. SAME. COLOR. How kitteny is that, gaiz?! Love it. But you know whats really weird?









Hm?















Do you??





















You don't, huh???










































Well, At shall tell you.










































Now that my hair is no longer black, more attention is drawn to my eyes. Especially with the hair style I now have.






Eye attention + Short stature + shape of face = more stares from people / hair color = more wondering stares + languages spoken =










































At looks even MOAR Asian.












And that is what I was trying to get away from!!!









I wuz tired of looking so...idk...non-White at my school and in meh town that I decided to pull a move like the Japanese celebs and such do. Dye my hair a color other than black.









But the moar attention I get






the moar White-washed-Asian I appear.






HAHA.












Oh well.










































THAT'S LIFE.










































Take it or leave it, sucka.










































ahahahahahahaaaa






I amuse me.

































OH!!!
























After today, there will be a total of 85 episodes of At's 1313 in existence on the channel AtJap13. So go to www.youtube.com/AtJap13 and check 'em out! NOW!!!









DO IT.










































I SAID DO IT NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!










































Or you shall go to be with no supper.
















































SRSLY GAIZ.










































I'm nawt kidding this time.
















































FOR REALZ DUDE.....










































NO.


















































































































SUPPER.










































While I always get my supper. Every single night. Cuz meh mommy loves me. But no body loves you. If someone loved you you wouldn't be forced to spend you life on the internet stalking little Asian boys, now would you?










































JUST KIDDING!!!
















































Did you think I was for cereal???










































Really gaiz,






























you need to lighten up.













































Cuz I'm just ttly srsly serious all the kitteny time.










































HAHA.



















































But even if you still get supper, I can punish you in other ways ;3










































CHECK THE VIDZ OUT NOW!!!!!










































You don't want me to put crickets in your house at night do you?










































I WILL.













































TTLY.






















































Then all you will be able to hear is chirp! chirp! chirp!






All through this nawt-so-kitteny night.










































LALALA










































I like crickets.













































Well, gotta go catch 'em! See ya~~~~~~~~


































































And remember.











































At loves you.






*^人^*